Meet the Team

Senior Leadership

Jesse Hertzberg
Jesse Hertzberg CEO
Max Haot
Max Haot Founder, SVP & GM, Video Products
Sam Jacobs
Sam Jacobs SVP, Sales and Marketing, Platform Products
Mark Kornfilt
Mark Kornfilt Founder, SVP, Product and Engineering, Platform Products
Sam Kimball
Sam Kimball GM, Livestream Productions
Sergey Malyuk
Sergey Malyuk GM, Ukraine & SVP, Engineering, Video Products
Dayananda Nanjundappa
Dayananda Nanjundappa Founder, GM, India & SVP, Technology, Platform Products
Phil Worthington
Phil Worthington Founder, SVP, Research and Development, Video Products

Product & Engineering

Gonçalo Luiz
Gonçalo Luiz GM, Livestream EMEA
Alexander Yuriev
Alexander Yuriev Head of SRE
Ronald Huveneers
Ronald Huveneers Senior Software Engineer
Gennadii Ivanov
Gennadii Ivanov Head of Mobile
Robin Thomas
Robin Thomas Data Engineering Lead
Anil Duran
Anil Duran Product Designer
Seth Rieder
Seth Rieder Product Designer
Oisin Lewis
Oisin Lewis User Experience Designer
Andrey Voropay
Andrey Voropay UX Designer
 Vedratna Velani
Vedratna Velani Senior Software Engineer
Anusha Ravi
Anusha Ravi Senior Test Engineer
 Manohar H T
Manohar H T Lead SRE Engineer
Charles Eric Dessart
Charles Eric Dessart Software Engineer
Varun Agarwal
Varun Agarwal QA Team Lead
Sreenu Raghavan
Sreenu Raghavan Senior System Administrator
Alex Hornbake
Alex Hornbake Software Engineer
Ievgeny Kuznetsov
Ievgeny Kuznetsov Software Engineer
Vladimir Krivankov
Vladimir Krivankov Software Engineer
Ankit Garg
Ankit Garg Test Engineer
Anil N
Anil N Software Engineer
 Kiran P L C
Kiran P L C Senior System Administrator
 Ramesh Burugu
Ramesh Burugu System Administrator
Deepti Sheoran
Deepti Sheoran Test Engineer
Sourav Chandra
Sourav Chandra Senior Software Engineer
Anshul Jain
Anshul Jain NOC Manager
Vijay Sharathy PJ
Vijay Sharathy PJ Test Engineer
Alok Pattnaik
Alok Pattnaik Test Engineer
Vishal John
Vishal John Software Engineer
Nick Atzert
Nick Atzert Jr. Site Reliability Engineer
Pankaj Mittal
Pankaj Mittal Analytics Team Lead
Vladimir Shkryabets
Vladimir Shkryabets Software Engineer
Syed Aslam
Syed Aslam Web Team Lead
Rathnakara GN
Rathnakara GN Senior Network and IT Engineer
Marcos Mota
Marcos Mota IT & Datacenter
Piotr Myszka
Piotr Myszka Lead Software Engineer
Scott Yuan
Scott Yuan Electronics Engineer
Richard Levinson
Richard Levinson Assembly/QA Technician
Alexander Balster
Alexander Balster Software Engineer
Alexander Novar
Alexander Novar Software Engineer
Alexey Lelukh
Alexey Lelukh Software Engineer
Andrey Shishko
Andrey Shishko Software Engineer
Anton Klevets
Anton Klevets Software Engineer
Anton Polskiy
Anton Polskiy Software Engineer
Daniel Abramov
Daniel Abramov Software Engineer
Dmitry Karnaukh
Dmitry Karnaukh Software Engineer
Roman Khasanov
Roman Khasanov Software Engineer
Roman Rakhmatullov
Roman Rakhmatullov Test Engineer
Sergey Dundich
Sergey Dundich Software Engineer
Sergey Yarovoy
Sergey Yarovoy Test Engineer
Nicolas Siver
Nicolas Siver Software Engineer
Vladimir Boiko
Vladimir Boiko Software Engineer
Oleg Kosmina
Oleg Kosmina Software Engineer
Dmitry Soska
Dmitry Soska Software Engineer
Alexander Krivenkiy
Alexander Krivenkiy Software Engineer
Krunal R Patel
Krunal R Patel System Administrator
Vijayendraswamy V B
Vijayendraswamy V B Senior Automation Test Engineer
Rajesh Kumar Narayanan
Rajesh Kumar Narayanan Software Engineer
Sandeep Patle
Sandeep Patle Senior Software Engineer
Mohanraj D
Mohanraj D Senior System Administrator
Rajsekhar G
Rajsekhar G System Administrator
Imran Khan
Imran Khan System Administrator
Ambika U
Ambika U Test Engineer
Pradeep Kumar Nayak
Pradeep Kumar Nayak Software Engineer
Rooparani R
Rooparani R QA Intern
Renjith Raju
Renjith Raju System Administrator
Sathish A H
Sathish A H Software Engineer
Armaan Dhull
Armaan Dhull Business Intelligence Analyst
Sreelatha L
Sreelatha L Senior Test Engineer
Simon Rajan
Simon Rajan Site Reliability Engineer
Sergey Kurson
Sergey Kurson Software Engineer
Richard Marmorstein
Richard Marmorstein Software Engineer
Ethel Dubrovsky
Ethel Dubrovsky Software Engineer
Jeffery Lam
Jeffery Lam Electrical Engineer
Joseph Hui
Joseph Hui Software Engineer
Andrey Kuritsin
Andrey Kuritsin Software Engineer
Oleksandr Slobodchukov
Oleksandr Slobodchukov Software Engneer
Artur Parkhisenko
Artur Parkhisenko Front End Engineer
Jimmy An
Jimmy An
Paul Schumacher
Paul Schumacher
Brandon Blinderman
Brandon Blinderman Jr. Site Reliability Engineer

Sales and Marketing

Clayton Rose
Clayton Rose GM, Livestream for News
Peter Yares
Peter Yares Manager, Media & Advertising
Jeff Varnell
Jeff Varnell VP, Business Development
Salvatore Romana
Salvatore Romana Director of Product Sales
Joe Husson
Joe Husson VP, Channel Sales
Mahdi Motamedi
Mahdi Motamedi Business Development Manager, EMEA
Andrew Bernstein
Andrew Bernstein Copywriter
Jonathan Morello
Jonathan Morello Account Executive
Jessica Salinas
Jessica Salinas Acting Editor
Leah Blowes
Leah Blowes Customer Ambassador
Jordan Karasik
Jordan Karasik Account Executive
Kunal Joshi
Kunal Joshi Sales Head, India
Bipin Shashidharan
Bipin Shashidharan Sales

Customer Operations

Laura Marciano
Laura Marciano Head of Customer Operations
João Valverde Ramos
João Valverde Ramos Head of Operations
Matthew Holota
Matthew Holota Support Manager
Henry Bernard
Henry Bernard Product Development Support Specialist
Joanne Walker
Joanne Walker Production Manager
Emily Knox
Emily Knox Education & Product Specialist
Paul Rutter
Paul Rutter Live Operations Manager, EMEA
Phil Watts
Phil Watts Project Manager
Mike Artuso
Mike Artuso Producer Support
Jessica Petrauskas
Jessica Petrauskas Team Lead - Client Support
Ashok Kamat
Ashok Kamat Producer Support
Thomas Gott
Thomas Gott Producer
Jack Marone
Jack Marone Sales Development Representative
Maria Clymer
Maria Clymer Billing Customer Service Representative
Kristin McCue
Kristin McCue Producer Support
Andy Hall
Andy Hall Team Lead - Client Support Specialist
Edmund Yealu
Edmund Yealu Producer Support
David Theisen
David Theisen Client Support Specialist
Tomas Bertulis
Tomas Bertulis Junior Encoding Engineer
Andrew Newman
Andrew Newman Product Sales Coordinator
Andrew Norton
Andrew Norton Client Support Specialist
Kristina Rusch
Kristina Rusch Sales Development Representative
Kyoko Takenaka
Kyoko Takenaka Client Support Specialist
Hector Mendez
Hector Mendez Client Support Specialist
Tom Iannaco
Tom Iannaco Producer Support
James Kase
James Kase Sales Development Representative
Matthew Saur
Matthew Saur Client Support Specialist
Marc Wray
Marc Wray Junior Encoding Engineer
David Morgan
David Morgan Sales Development Representative
Lauren Milazzo
Lauren Milazzo Producer
Justin Some
Justin Some Client Support Specialist
Oliver Assoua
Oliver Assoua Encoding Engineer
Shaun Dawson
Shaun Dawson Client Support Specialist
Dane Hagemann
Dane Hagemann Sales Development Representative
Michael Provino
Michael Provino Sales Development Representative
Bob Raymonda
Bob Raymonda Sales Development Representative
Mark Fagnano
Mark Fagnano Producer
Matt Helvick
Matt Helvick Client Support Specialist
Chris Triantafilis
Chris Triantafilis Client Support Specialist
Remy Schwartz
Remy Schwartz Producer Support
Henry Kim
Henry Kim Client Support Specialist
David Yeboah
David Yeboah Encoding Engineer
Hassan Sammak
Hassan Sammak Encoding Engineer
Huseyin Berik
Huseyin Berik Encoding Engineer
 Rewin Heung
Rewin Heung Encoding Engineer
Lukasz Klapczynski
Lukasz Klapczynski Encoding Engineer
Sathish Ramdas
Sathish Ramdas Encoding Engineer
Levi Miller
Levi Miller Encoding Engineer
Evan McClintock
Evan McClintock Jr. Encoding Engineer
Fredrick Addo
Fredrick Addo Jr. Encoding Engineer

Livestream Productions

Joe Bandelli
Joe Bandelli Head of Production
Alex Schuster
Alex Schuster Director, Professional Services
Samantha Spar
Samantha Spar Production Administration & Finance Coordinator
Mindy Lyons
Mindy Lyons Director, Strategic Solutions + Services
Rob Baynard
Rob Baynard Producer
Greg Palmer
Greg Palmer Producer
Thomas McAulay
Thomas McAulay Senior Producer
Fernando Martinez
Fernando Martinez Web Designer
Tracy Kleeman
Tracy Kleeman Production Manager
Gina Sidote
Gina Sidote Project Manager
Dennis O'Brien
Dennis O'Brien Project Manager
Erin Starke
Erin Starke Business Development Manager
Hiren Soneta
Hiren Soneta Producer
Abhiram Abhayam
Abhiram Abhayam Senior Producer

Business Administration

Catherine Rivera
Catherine Rivera Head of Accounting Administration & HR
Uma Avantsa
Uma Avantsa Chief Operating Officer, India
Vadim Shyshchuk
Vadim Shyshchuk Chief Operating Officer, Ukraine
Pallavi Prakash
Pallavi Prakash HR Manager
Svetlana Grishina
Svetlana Grishina Accountant
Ievgeny Kuzminov
Ievgeny Kuzminov HR Manager
Tenniel Kulanusorstit
Tenniel Kulanusorstit Administrative Assistant

Livestream Public

Dan Pacheco
Dan Pacheco GM, Livestream Public
Ian Mccoy
Ian Mccoy Senior Producer
Nathan Lundie
Nathan Lundie Senior Producer
Liz Emirzian
Liz Emirzian Event and Content Developer
Faith Masi
Faith Masi Event and Content Developer